English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
Manchego Cheese [correct]; Manchego [correct]
DEF: A [Spanish, ] rich, golden, semifirm cheese that has a full, mellow flavor.
OBS: ... milk from Manchega sheep is the only type used and the cheese is produced in clearly defined homogenous surroundings of wheat fields, fallow land and brush fields.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
manchego [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plus réputé et le plus populaire des fromages espagnols est le manchego, fait de lait de brebis de race Manchega. [...] La pâte blanchâtre ou jaune paille, dure et compacte avec de petits trous irréguliers est couverte d'une croûte dont la couleur varie du jaune or à brun foncé; elle est parfois paraffinée.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
queso Manchego [correct, masculine noun]; Manchego [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Queso de pasta prensada elaborado con leche de oveja de la raza manchega, con una maduración mínima de 30 días, para quesos con peso igual o inferior a 1,5 kg, y de 60 días, para el resto de formatos, y máxima de 2 años.