English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Animal Feed (Agric.))
salmon meal [correct]
CONT: Salmon meal is manufactured out of salmonids and is a full value protein source for feed stuffs manufacture for unproductive animals. The product is rich in lysine, methionine, threonine, cystine.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine de saumon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La farine de saumon est produite à partir de tissus séchés et broyés de poissons dont les huiles ont été extraites. [...] Analyse typique: [...] Méthionine 2,14 % ; cystine 1,14 % ; lysine 5,38 % ; thréonine 3,28 % [...]