English (Nervous System)
ambilaterality [correct]
CONT: When we turn to the two male subjects who reported that they normally preferred using their left hand in Braille reading, and the one female who reported ambilaterality in this respect, all three proved superior with their left hands in this experiment, as did one of the two subjects who failed to evince full dextrality on the 9-item questionnaire. Three of the other seven fully dextral subjects who reported that they preferred using their right hand in Braille gave a left-hand superiority, while the other four gave a right-hand superiority.
OBS: Ambilateral: affecting both sides.
French (Système nerveux)
ambilatéralité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de dominance fonctionnelle d'un côté du corps sur l'autre.