English (Family Law (civil law); Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
simple emancipation [correct]
CONT: When you turn 16, you can obtain your emancipation, either partial(simple emancipation) or complete(full emancipation). Simple emancipation is when minors are given the right to perform acts that normally only an adult can do(e. g., sign a lease of less than three years, direct exercise of certain civil rights, and all the acts of simple administration).
French (Droit de la famille (droit civil); Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
simple émancipation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À partir de 16 ans, tu peux obtenir ton émancipation, qui peut être partielle (simple émancipation) ou complète (pleine émancipation). La simple émancipation est le pouvoir accordé à un mineur de faire certains actes comme s'il était majeur (par exemple, signer un bail de moins de trois ans, exercer lui-même certains droits civils et accomplir tous les actes de simple administration).