English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
application for pre-trial disclosure of all evidence [correct]
CONT: In refusing the application for pre-trial disclosure of all evidence in English, the Quebec Superior Court took as its guiding principle that only such disclosure as is necessary to allow an accused to make full answer and defence to the charges is required to protect his right to a fair hearing.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
demande de divulgation préalable de la preuve [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En rejetant la demande de divulgation préalable de la preuve en anglais, la Cour supérieure du Québec a invoqué comme principe directeur que seuls les éléments requis pour permettre à un accusé d'assurer une réponse et une défense complètes contre les accusations sont tenus d'être divulgués pour protéger son droit à un procès équitable.