English (International Public Law)
territory [correct]
DEF: Country, espec. non-autonomous or under international administration, not yet admitted to full rights of a State and not yet directly and continually exercising any international competence, in its own right and on its own behalf.
French (Droit international public)
territoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays, notamment non autonome ou sous administration internationale, non encore admis comme État de plein droit, et n'exerçant pas encore directement de façon continue, de compétences internationales de son propre droit et pour son propre compte.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
territorio [masculine noun]