English (Labour and Employment)
exploitation of labor [correct, see observation]; exploitation of labour [correct]
OBS: For two centuries socialist critics of the present order have asserted that labor has the right to the full product of society. What price the efficiency of marginal-product distribution if it gives a sizable fraction of the total product to property owners? This, they [the socialist critics] asserted, represents "exploitation" of labor.
French (Travail et emploi)
exploitation de la main d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation des travailleurs [correct, feminine noun]