English (Phraseology)
failure to care for
CONT: Any security given... vests in the bank, in addition to and without limitation of any other rights or powers vested in or conferred on it, full power, right and authority, through its officers, employees or agents, in the event of... failure to care for, maintain, protect or preserve the property covered by the security, to do all or any of the following.... [Bank Act].
French (Phraséologie)
défaut de prise en charge [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'elle bénéficie d'une garantie [...] la banque, agissant par l'intermédiaire de ses dirigeants, employés ou mandataires, a, en cas : [...] de défaut de prise en charge, d'entretien, de protection ou de conservation des biens affectés à la garantie, tous les pouvoirs en sus et sans préjudice des autres pouvoirs - qui lui sont dévolus - pour prendre, à sa convenance, toutes les mesures suivantes [...] [Loi sur les banques].