English (International Law; Sociology of Human Relations)
de jure discrimination [correct]
CONT: One of the objectives of the Decade [United Nations Decade for Women] entails the full observance of the equal rights of women and the elimination of de jure and de facto discrimination.
French (Droit international; Sociologie des relations humaines)
discrimination de droit [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
discriminación de derecho [correct, feminine noun]