English (Paddle Sports)
Eskimo-turn [correct]; Eskimo roll [correct]; Eskimo-roll [correct]; kayak roll [correct]
DEF: A stunt roll in a skirted kayak in which the kayaker leans over to one side causing the kayak to capsize and then rights the kayak with a movement of the hips so that he surfaces on the other side and completes a full circle in one continuous motion.
French (Sports de pagaie)
esquimautage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre nautique pratiquée en kayak et consistant à s'immerger totalement et à faire un tour complet.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
esquimotaje [correct]