English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Operations (Air Forces))
aileron roll [correct]; roll [correct, noun]; cartwheel [correct, noun]
CONT: The aileron roll is an aerobatic maneuver in which an aircraft does a full 360° revolution about its longitudinal axis. When executed properly, there is no appreciable change in altitude and the aircraft exits the maneuver on the same heading as it entered.
CONT: ... a barrel roll [is] so called because the airplane’s flight path is not along a straight line, as in a pure aileron roll or slow roll, but along a helical path, as if it were spiraling along the surface of an invisible cylinder or barrel.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
tonneau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Figure de voltige aérienne au cours de laquelle un aéronef fait un tour complet sur lui-même, autour de son axe longitudinal.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
tonel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acrobacia aérea.