English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
band roll [correct]
CONT: Trousers... Full band roll in waistband from edge to edge.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
triplure [feminine noun]; rouleau de triplure [masculine noun]; rouleau de bande pour couture [masculine noun]