English (Clothing (General))
back yoke [correct]
DEF: A piece of fabric that connects the back of a garment to the shoulders.
CONT: The fleece sweat shirt is a relaxed fit garment featuring a full length zipper front closure with a roll collar and front and back yoke.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
empiècement de dos [masculine noun]; empiècement arrière [masculine noun]
CONT: Le chandail de laine polaire est de style décontracté, et il comporte une fermeture à glissière pleine longueur à l'avant ainsi qu'un col roulé et un empiècement du devant et de dos.