English (School and School-Related Administration)
full course [correct]
OBS: Subjects are normally taught as full or as half courses.(...) Full courses ordinarily run from September through April, while half courses run either from September through December or from January through April.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cours complet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les disciplines s'enseignent ordinairement comme cours complets ou comme demi-cours (...). Les cours complets se donnent d'ordinaire de septembre à avril alors que les demi-cours se donnent de septembre à décembre ou de janvier à avril.