English (Wood Sawing)
full sawn [correct]
DEF: A grading term used to describe rough lumber that has been cut to standard sizes but not varied below the standard sawn size as provided in the grading rules.
CONT: For example : An 8" timber, full sawn, may have an actual thickness of from 7 3/4" to 8 1/2", but may not vary below the standard sawn, actual thickness of 7 3/4".
French (Sciage du bois)
scié pleine mesure [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque spécifié devant être scié pleine mesure, le bois peut être manufacturé à une dimension au-dessus de la tolérance, mais ne peut être au-dessous de la dimension au moment de la fabrication.