English (Model and Figure Making (Hobbies))
aeromodelling [correct]; scale aircraft modelling [correct]; scale aircraft modeling [correct]
DEF: ... the art of making and flying non man-carrying aircraft.
OBS: The aircraft can be a scale model of a full size aircraft or a design specifically for the hobby.
French (Construction de maquettes (Passe-temps))
aéromodélisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] l'art de construire et de faire voler des modèles réduits de machines volantes.