English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
full scale deflection [correct]
CONT: the maximum sensitivity of the instrument with the normal field and gradient probe is 1nd per scale division for full scale deflection.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
largeur de la graduation [correct, feminine noun]; déflexion maximale [feminine noun]