English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Metrology and Units of Measure)
full scale tare
CONT: A scale may be equipped with full scale tare; however, the gross weight shall not exceed the rated capacity of the scale within the limits given in paragraph 10.
OBS: full scale tare : Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-1, Electronic Registers and Ancillary Equipment Incorporated in Metering Assemblies Specifications, 1990, p. 4.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Unités de mesure et métrologie)
tare ayant une valeur égale à sa capacité totale [feminine noun]
OBS: tare ayant une valeur égale à sa capacité totale : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-1, Normes sur les enregistreurs électroniques et les dispositifs auxiliaires des ensembles de mesurage de liquides, 1990, page 3.