English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
age norm
CONT: A significant difference(1. 5 standard deviations or more based on age norm) is measured between the full scale score on an accepted est of cognitive ability, and the standard score in one or more area of achievement on an accepted test of achievement.
French (Docimologie)
norme d'âge [feminine noun]