English (Architectural Design)
model building [correct]
CONT: Southern Model is based in Atlanta, Georgia. We are a full service scale model building company specializing in Architectural scale models. We also construct topographical, prototype, engineering, legal, golf course, and movie models.
CONT: BMA Model Shop - specializing in architectural and classic construction models topographic landscape, and conceptual model building.
French (Conception architecturale)
maquettisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fabrication de maquettes.
CONT: La CANAV, une entreprise génoise de maquettisme industriel, a réalisé à partir des données archéologiques, une très belle maquette au 1/50 de la Lomellina qui donne à voir au visiteur une représentation de ces navires remarquables.