English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; General Vocabulary; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
bipping; blip-blapping [adjective]
CONT: Templin suggests that because game players learn to focus on an entire screen full of blip-blapping flying objects they will become faster readers.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Vocabulaire général; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
bipeur [adjective]
OBS: Voir «bracelet bipeur».