English (Computer Programs and Programming)
macro package
CONT: The GENIX operating system has many text processing and document preparation facilities. Includes are a powerful full screen text editor, programmable text formatters that are robust and yet easy to use, text processing macro packages which simplify the creations of letters, reports, memoranda, books, etc.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
macro-progiciel [masculine noun]