English (Computer Graphics)
full frame [correct]; full screen [correct]; full-screen [correct]
DEF: In computer graphics, a display image scaled to utilize the entire viewing surface or area of a display device.
OBS: full screen : term used on YouTube.
French (Infographie)
image complète [correct, feminine noun]; plein écran [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plein écran: terme utilisé sur YouTube.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
pantalla total [feminine noun]; pantalla completa [feminine noun]; encuadre total [masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el que una imagen visualizada se amplía para utilizar toda el área posible en un dispositivo de visualización.