English (Advertising; Pricing (Air Transport))
seat sale [correct]
CONT: [offers] a full range of booking and ticketing services for the business and leisure traveler, and [is] able to pass seat sales and other savings on to their customers.
French (Publicité; Tarification (Transport aérien))
solde de places [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé au lieu de "vente de tarifs", autre équivalent utilisé pour rendre cette expression. Pris dans ce sens, le terme vente est un anglicisme.