English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
seat with meal [correct, proposal]; seat with food and beverage service [correct, proposal]
OBS: "seat with meal" : This coach offers... full course meals served at the passenger's seat.
OBS: "seat with food and beverage service": ... with food and beverages served at your seat ...
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
place assise repas à la place [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Place attribuée dans une voiture restauration à la place, lors d'une réservation conjointe d'une place assise et d'un repas (petit déjeuner, déjeuner ou dîner).