English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
termination of trust [correct, see observation]
CONT: There are two keys to a... termination of the trust : first, that the beneficiary, or all the beneficiaries, when there is more than one, are fully capacitated, in the sense of being adult and of sound mind; second, that the person or persons seeking to terminate do indeed represent the full beneficial interests, actual and possible, in the trust property.
OBS: In this special sense, trust is terminated by an act of the beneficiary or beneficiaries.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
résiliation de fiducie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un cas particulier de «termination» qui se caractérise par l'intervention d'une des parties à la fiducie, soit le ou les bénéficiaires.
OBS: résiliation de fiducie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).