English (Labour Law; Labour Disputes; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
conclusive agreement [correct]
CONT: In order to ensure full implementation of the agreement, we will not confirm our undertaking to provide the second tranche of the grants until we have reached conclusive agreement on shutdown dates for units 3 and 4.
French (Droit du travail; Conflits du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
accord définitif [correct, masculine noun]; entente définitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour garantir la mise en œuvre complète de l'accord, la seconde moitié des subventions ne sera confirmée qu'après accord définitif sur les dates d'arrêt des blocs 3 et 4.