English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
post-contract management [correct]
CONT: At present, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] has thousands of contracts in place with the private sector for the provision of services extending from cleaning to full maintenance service contracts... Contract management comprises : the preparation of contract documents which clearly identify the requirement; securing best-value contracts;... and post-contract management.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
gestion post-contractuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A l'heure actuelle, TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] a des milliers de marchés en vigueur avec le secteur privé pour la fourniture de services allant des marchés de nettoyage jusqu'aux marchés d'entretien complet [...] La gestion des marchés comprend : la rédaction des documents des marchés qui identifient clairement le besoin; le choix des marchés représentant la meilleure valeur; [...] et la gestion post-contractuelle.