English (Plant and Crop Production)
seed purity [correct]
DEF: The % by weight of clean, full seed of the desired species in a batch.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
pureté des semences [correct, feminine noun]; degré de pureté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage en poids des graines saines et propres d'une espèce donné dans un lot donné.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
pureza de semilla [correct, feminine noun]