English (Funeral Services)
funeral establishment [correct]
CONT: If the funeral establishment provides the services of arterially embalming or restoring dead human bodies, the funeral establishment operator, (a) shall ensure that the day-to-day operations of the funeral establishment are managed by a person licensed as a funeral director ...
OBS: Types of funeral establishments include full service funeral establishments and visitation centres(in Ontario, for instance).
French (Pompes funèbres)
entreprise de services funéraires [correct, feminine noun]; société de pompes funèbres [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise funéraire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les services d’une société de pompes funèbres - Les pompes funèbres sont chargées de l'organisation des obsèques d'une personne décédée. En effet, lorsqu'un décès survient, les proches du défunt font appel à une entreprise de services funéraires, qui va définir et organiser avec eux les obsèques (inhumation ou crémation), choix du modèle de cercueil, de la date des funérailles, du lieu de culte éventuel, etc.