English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products; Biotechnology)
transgenic milk [correct]
CONT: BioProtein Technologies core know-how is focused on the up-stream steps of the development process : molecular biology micro-manipulation. However, BioProtein Technologies intends to deliver a full service to its customers. In that respect BioProtein Technologies proposes to its customers the development of a purification process from the transgenic milk
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Biotechnologie)
lait transgénique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La préparation de protéines au moyen de lait transgénique se rapproche le plus de la phase de commercialisation et pourrait sensibiliser davantage le public à l'utilité de la biotechnologie pour la production de nutraceutiques. Les dérivés, comme la prolactine et l'alpha-lactalbumine, font actuellement l'objet d'une étude.