English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
universality [correct]
OBS: The standard is capable of evaluating the full range of work characteristics within the Public Service of Canada.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Structures de l'administration publique)
universalité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La norme peut servir à évaluer toute la gamme des caractéristiques du travail qui se fait à la fonction publique du Canada.