English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
full-service brokerage [correct]; full service brokerage [correct]; traditional brokerage [correct]
DEF: A brokerage which, in addition to executing trades for its clients, also provides them with research and advice.
CONT: Full service brokerage. The execution of securities trades bundled with advice custom tailored to the clients portfolio.
OBS: full-service brokerage : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
courtage de plein exercice [correct, masculine noun]; courtage traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]; courtage complet [masculine noun]; courtage à service complet [masculine noun]; courtage multiservices [masculine noun]
DEF: Service de courtage en valeurs mobilières qui comprend l’exécution des ordres de transactions liée à des services-conseils adaptés aux besoins des clients.
OBS: courtage traditionnel : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.