English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
total care maintenance [correct]
OBS: The objective would be to create a full service aircraft maintenance network, which may include other parties, to provide global support and a total-care solution designed to better serve customers. "This new venture would bring together the outstanding capabilities of three great companies, "said Louis Chenevert, president of Pratt & Whitney. "By adding Pratt & Whitney to the current alliance between KLM and Hamilton Sundstrand, we can provide "nose to tail" service to our customers in Europe, the Middle East and Africa. "Daan Meyer, executive vice president of KLM Engineering & Maintenance added, "We believe an alliance with UTC could deliver superior value for money in the arena of total(nose to tail) maintenance solutions. The combined technology and experience would enable us to provide broader service offerings with best in class reliability, turntimes and utilization. We believe that an alliance of this nature would offer a great opportunity to further develop our E&M business. "
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
maintenance complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2002, Sogerma a confirmé sa position de prestataire de services de maintenance complète «total care» et assure aujourd'hui la maintenance complète d'une flotte de plus de 100 appareils.