English (Information Technology (Informatics))
virtual desktop infrastructure [correct]; VDI [correct]
CONT: [A] virtual desktop infrastructure [is a] fully managed platform service for hosting virtualized desktops and common office applications. [It] allows users to access full featured virtual desktop from anywhere, using a desktop PC [personal computer] or thin client.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
infrastructure de bureau virtuel [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure de poste de travail virtuel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L']infrastructure de bureau virtuel [est un] service de plateforme entièrement géré pour l'hébergement des postes de travail virtualisés et des applications bureautiques communes[. Elle] permet aux utilisateurs d'accéder à toutes les fonctions de leur poste de travail virtuel et de leurs applications à partir de n'importe quel endroit et au moyen de divers appareils.