English (Military Materiel Management; Submarines (Naval Forces))
Canadianization work period [correct]; CWP [correct]
CONT: A renaming ceremony was held just this past Saturday in Scotland, as the submarine changed its name from HMS Upholder to HMCS Chicoutimi.... it was yet to undergo the "Canadianization work period" that would retrofit the vessel for full service in Canada's fleet.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
période des travaux de canadianisation [correct, feminine noun]; PTC [correct, feminine noun]