English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
full threaded shank [correct, standardized]
OBS: full threaded shank : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tige entièrement filetée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tige entièrement filetée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.