English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
full shank [correct, standardized]
OBS: full shank : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tige normale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tige normale : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.