English (Investment)
full share [correct]
CONT: A bank may issue a certificate for a fractional share or may issue in place thereof a scrip certificate in bearer form that entitles the holder to receive a certificate for a full share by exchanging scrip certificates aggregating a full share.((Bank Act)).
French (Investissements et placements)
action entière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La banque peut émettre, pour chaque fraction d'action, soit un certificat, soit un certificat provisoire au porteur donnant droit à une action entière en échange de tous les certificats provisoires correspondants. ((Loi sur les banques)).