English (Restaurant Menus; Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
table d'hote [correct]; table d'hote menu [correct]; fixed-price menu; set-price menu
DEF: A fixed menu at a fixed price, as distinguished from a la carte.
CONT: Table d’hôte has also come to refer to a menu that offers a selection of complete meals at given prices... a customer may choose from among several selections, each of which includes an entrée and side dishes plus other courses, such as appetizers, salad and dessert. There is a single "package price" for each full meal selection.
French (Menus (Restauration); Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
menu table d'hôte [correct, masculine noun]; menu à prix fixe [correct, masculine noun]; menu touristique [masculine noun]