English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
straight frame rail [correct]; straight side rail [correct]; straight rail [correct]
DEF: Chassis frame side rail with an upper flange of uniform section over its full length.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
longeron droit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longeron de cadre de châssis dont le profil de l'aile supérieure est constant sur toute sa longueur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
larguero de bastidor recto [correct, masculine noun]; larguero lateral recto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larguero de bastidor cuyo patín superior tiene un perfil constante en toda su extensión.