English (Presses (Machinery); Waste Management)
horizontal baler [correct]
CONT: Horizontal balers process waste differently than vertical balers. Recyclable waste is thrown into a hopper, and when the hopper is full, a ram from the side compresses the material with a horizontal force until the bale is complete.
French (Presses (Machines); Gestion des déchets)
presse à balles horizontale [correct, feminine noun]