English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
interlock bourrelet [correct]; interlock bourrelet (knit-miss) [correct]; jersey cord [avoid]
DEF: Interlock fabric that exhibits straight rolls on its surface and that consists of up to 3 full interlock courses followed by 4 or 6 half-gauge jersey courses knitted on one side of the fabric.
OBS: bourrelet fabrics can also be made on a knit-tuck basis.
OBS: bourrelet fabrics can also be made on a rib basis.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
bourrelet revers interlock [correct, masculine noun]; Ottoman [correct, masculine noun]