English (Containers)
side-opening container
OBS: --another variation is the side-opening type, where, in addition to the rear doors, full length doors are fitted to one side to permit a more convenient and quicker side-loading operation. [p. 32]
French (Conteneurs)
container avec cotés ouvrants; container à côtes ouvrants
OBS: (...) on trouve actuellement sur le marché les principaux types suivants (...) -- (...) [aussi container à côtés ouvrants p.23]