English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
circular quadrat [correct]
DEF: A quadrat curved or one side, being exactly one-eighth of a full circle used for setting curved lines of type in display work.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
cadrat cintré [correct, masculine noun]