English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
full loop at side [correct, standardized]
DEF: A circular hook formed at the side of the coil circle of a helical extension spring.
OBS: full loop at side : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
boucle fermée latérale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Crochet circulaire formé sur le côté du cercle d'une spire d'un ressort de traction hélicoïdal.
OBS: boucle fermée latérale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.