English (Legal System)
full signature
CONT: When authenticating a document the judge initials each page and puts his full signature at the end.
French (Théorie du droit)
signature complète [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'ils authentifient un document, ils apposent un parafe sur chacune des pages et la signature complète à la fin.