English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
certificate of value [correct]
CONT: Sometimes a separate certificate of value is required to be signed by the exporter, either on a separate document or as an addition to the commercial invoice, stating that the invoice contains a true and full statement of the price paid for the goods and that there is no other understanding between the exporter and the buyer about the purchase price.
OBS: certificate of value: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
certificat de valeur [correct]
DEF: Document d'exportation attestant que le prix indiqué sur la facture est le prix exact et complet de la marchandise et qu'il n'existe aucun autre accord entre l'exportateur et l'importateur au sujet du prix d'achat.
OBS: certificat de valeur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
certificado de valor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Documento que] especifica el valor de las mercancías, evitando así el contrabando.
OBS: certificado de valor: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).