English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Containers; Waste Management)
drum dolly [correct]
CONT: A 55-gallon drum full of sawdust moves much more easily when sitting on this five-wheel drum dolly. Built for use with Delta 50-183 Collector Drum, this dolly will also fit any 24-inch diameter drum. Great for transporting the collector drum from its in-use site to the emptying site.
French (Chariots de manutention; Conteneurs; Gestion des déchets)
chariot à tambour [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Contenant pour rebuts.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).