English (Printing Processes - Various)
pre-press workflow [correct]
CONT: Parascan is offering more then just workflow automation : the modular system approach allows the functionality being added to be adapted to the requirements of each production site. Integration of the press production planning to drive the pre-press workflow and the ink pre-setting of the presses are special areas of expertise, which allow Parascan to offer a full integration between press and pre-press production.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
flux prépresse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Supportée par la plupart des RIP [Raster Image Processor] gérant les flux prépresse tout numérique, STYLUS PRO 7000 constitue la solution idéale pour l'épreuvage numérique couleur 4 poses.