English (Translation (General))
disposing organization
CONT: When the custody of a property is being transferred from one government organization to another, there is not the same requirement to carry out a full environmental site assessment. However, the disposing organization must inform the acquiring or receiving organization of any conditions known to it.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
ministère aliénant la propriété [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour le ministère aliénant la propriété, cette évaluation en établira l'état au moment du transfert, de sorte que toute contamination ultérieure sera clairement imputable au ministère acquéreur.