English (Environmental Management; Real Estate)
custody of a property
CONT: When the custody of a property is being transferred from one government organization to another, there is not the same requirement to carry out a full environmental site assessment.
French (Gestion environnementale; Immobilier)
garde de la propriété [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la garde de la propriété passe d'un ministère fédéral à un autre, l'évaluation environnementale du lieu n'a pas à être aussi poussée.