English (Sales (Marketing); Merchandising Techniques; Electronic Commerce)
telecanvassing [correct]
CONT: ABS Network Solutions needs experienced sales professionals for Telecanvasssing, Customer site presentations and on going project/sales account management. Experience within the industry is not necessary as a full technical training will be given.
French (Vente; Techniques marchandes; Commerce électronique)
télédémarchage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de moyens de télécommunication au service de la prospection, de la vente et d'enquêtes commerciales.