English (Investment)
conservative investor [correct]
CONT: Conservative investors normally remain on the sidelines during the early stages of exploration and a decision to buy shares is deferred until the full size and economic potential of the company's new deposit is known.
French (Investissements et placements)
investisseur prudent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les investisseurs prudents se contentent habituellement d'observer pendant les premiers stades de l'exploration et la décision d'acheter des actions est retardée jusqu'à ce que l'importance exacte et le potentiel économique du nouveau gisement de la société soient connus.