English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
full size bridge [correct]
CONT: The capacity of a full size bridge is rated at MLC 70, although the maximum load capacity can be up to 110 tonnes; the system can therefore accommodate fully laden tank transporters.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont en grandeur réelle [correct, masculine noun]