English (Glass Molding)
pattern moulding
DEF: The gather of glass is blown into a part-size pattern mould and then removed and blown to full size, the pattern and basic shape being given by the part-size mould.
French (Moulage du verre)
soufflage au moule à motifs [masculine noun]