English (IT Security)
programmable key [correct]
DEF: A cryptographic key that can be generated by the information system user himself.
CONT: The PQR 512 RSA chip is a full CMOS hardware implementation primarily intended to support fast execution of the RSA(Rivest, Shamir and Adleman) public key cryptographic algorithm. The PQR 512 chip is designed to efficiently perform calculation in large "finite fields". Features : Low cost RSA processor, Small Size(QFP 100 package). Designed to allow easy integration in microprocessor based systems. Programmable key, modules and exponent length up to 513 bit. PQR 512 chips can be combined to support key lengths up to 1033 bit.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé programmable [feminine noun]