English (Economic Fluctuations)
deflationary gap [correct]
CONT: Unless this full-employment saving is "offset" by private investment(or by public policies), the nation cannot continue to enjoy full employment. There is then said to be a "deflationary gap", its size being measured by the deficiency of investment compared with full-employment saving.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
écart déflationniste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Excès des flux réels par rapport aux flux monétaires.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
brecha deflacionaria [correct, feminine noun]; diferencia deflacionaria [feminine noun]