English (Reprography)
copy track function [correct]
CONT: Copy track function. Copy information for up to 100 different accounts is automatically tracked and can be viewed on the touch panel display-classified by full colour, mono colour, black, and copy paper size-by entering a password...
OBS: A function offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
fonction de consignation des copies [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.