English (Black Products (Petroleum))
medium sour crude oil [correct]
CONT: Crude oil is being produced throughout the world at close to full capacity with the bulk of the spare capacity residing in OPEC. Of this, nearly all of the spare capacity is in Saudi Arabia, Kuwait and the United Arab Emirates, and most of it is medium/heavy sour crude oil.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
brut corrosif moyen [masculine noun]
CONT: Partout dans le monde, la production de brut atteint sa pleine capacité ou presque. Le gros de la capacité de réserve se trouve dans les pays de l'OPEC, soit principalement en Arabie saoudite, au Koweit et dans les Émirats arabes unis, et celle-ci est surtout constituée de brut corrosif moyen et lourd.