English (Peace-Keeping Operations)
active coexistence
CONT: A real peace policy implied active coexistence, including the full understanding of independence, sovereignty, equality, territorial integrity, non-interference in the internal affairs of other countries or nations, and non-affiliation to any bloc.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix)
coexistence active [feminine noun]