English (Air Transport)
reservation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: To declare a reservation i. e. a statement indicating other than full acceptance of the treaty, which has the effect of modifying, interpreting, or simply not applying certain provisions insofar as the reserving State is concerned.
OBS: reservation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
réserve [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réserve : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
reserva [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: reserva: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).