English (Internet and Telematics; Political Science (General))
cyberactivist [correct]
CONT: A cyberactivist is someone who has realized the full potential of the Internet and uses its resources to contact legislators, sign petitions, make a statement in regard to the various issues that face the country.
French (Internet et télématique; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
cyberactiviste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; cyber-activiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Activiste qui agit dans les réseaux informatiques et recourt notamment au piratage.
OBS: cyberactiviste : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 3 mai 2019.