English (Building Names; Educational Institutions)
Alcona Glen Elementary School [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Our Mission statement : Our staff is dedicated to provide all of our students with the opportunity to grow together and reach their full academic physical, social and emotional potential. Realizing that "it takes a village to raise a child", we will work with our parents and greater community to achieve this goal. We believe that this will enable our students to grow together and develop into happy, caring and responsible citizens, respecting themselves, others and the environment.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Établissements d'enseignement)
Alcona Glen Elementary School [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]