English (Papermaking Machines)
hydraulic headbox [correct]; pump headbox [correct]
DEF: Type of paper machine pulp stock feeding chamber which operates completely full without any air aid.
French (Machines à papier)
caisse d'arrivée hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de caisse d'arrivée fermée où la vitesse du jet de pâte est fonction de la pression exercée par une pompe d'alimentation.