English (Small Arms)
full automatic fire capability
CONT: ... the Galil' s folding stock and full automatic fire capability are extremely valuable.
French (Armes légères)
possibilité de tir automatique [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) la crosse repliable du Galil et ses possibilités de tir automatique sont extrêmement intéressantes.