English (Customs and Excise)
full customs duty [correct]
CONT: If the importer does not want to use the entire stock immediately or he is not in a position to pay the full customs duty leviable on the goods, he can file an into-bond Bill of entry for warehousing of the goods.
CONT: Full customs duty will apply. The GST/HST is also payable on full value where there is no relief available under any other provision (e.g. Canadian Goods Returned.)
French (Douanes et accise)
plein montant des droits de douane [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le procédé appliqué au produit en modifie considérablement les caractéristiques essentielles. Par conséquent, le produit ne peut être importé en vertu du numéro tarifaire 9992.00.00 et l'importateur doit s'attendre à payer le plein montant des droits de douane sur le produit lorsqu'il revient au Canada, sauf si celui-ci respecte les conditions du Programme des marchandises canadiennes à l'étranger.