English (Silviculture)
overstock [noun]
OBS: overstocked : Designating of a condition of a stand of trees or of a forest in which there are more trees than normal or full stocking would require.
French (Sylviculture)
consistance exagérée [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume du matériel supérieur au volume normal, ou nombre excessif d'arbres qui en empêche l'accroissement.