English (Forestry Operations)
effective stocking [correct]
CONT: Stocking : In a forest, a more or less subjective indication of the number of trees as compared to the desirable number for best results, e. g. "overstocking, full"(ideal, normal, optimum) "stocking, irregular stocking, under stocking, effective stocking...
French (Exploitation forestière)
matériel relatif efficace [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: semis établi : Tout semis, ou ensemencement, naturel ou artificiel, dont le comportement apparent après un certain temps (généralement une saison de végétation ou un an) permet d'estimer qu'il est en mesure de participer définitivement à la constitution d'un peuplement forestier.