English (Silviculture)
normal increment [correct]
DEF: Of an individual stand, the increment attained under full stocking, and normal health.
French (Sylviculture)
accroissement normal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accroissement d'un peuplement entièrement boisé et de bonne santé.