English (Rail Traffic Control)
full stop [officially approved]
OBS: full stop : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
arrêt absolu [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arrêt absolu : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.