English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Operations (Air Forces))
takeoff and landing data [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; TOLD [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
CONT: TOLD must allow full stop landing.
OBS: takeoff and landing data; TOLD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
données sur le décollage et l'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: données sur le décollage et l'atterrissage : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.