English (Geological Research and Exploration; Mining Operations)
supercritical area of extraction [correct]
DEF: An area of goaf of sufficient extent to cause full subsidence at more than one point on the surface.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Exploitation minière)
aire d'extraction supercritique [feminine noun]