English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
full subtracter [correct, standardized]; full subtractor [correct]
DEF: A combinational circuit that has three inputs that are a minuend, I, a subtrahend, J, and a borrow digit, K, transferred from another operation, and two outputs that are a difference without carry, W, between the first digit and the sum of the second digit and the borrow digit, and a new borrow digit, X, and in which the outputs are related to the outputs according to the following [accompanying document].
OBS: full subtracter : Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
soustracteur complet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Circuit combinatoire ayant trois entrées qui sont un diminuende, I, un diminuteur, J, et un chiffre de retenue négative, K, provenant d'une autre opération, et deux sorties qui sont une différence sans retenue, W, entre le premier chiffre et la somme du second chiffre et de la retenue négative, et un nouveau chiffre de la retenue négative, X, et dans lequel les sorties sont fonction des entrées conformément [au document d'accompagnement].
OBS: soustracteur complet : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.