English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geological Research and Exploration)
total flow cycle
CONT: ... Total flow cycle... The difficulties of extracting a maximum of heat from the hot water phase of wet field fluids has led to the total flow concept in which both the steam and the hot water are subjected to the full available heat drop as limited only by the supply pressure.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
cycle à fluide total [masculine noun]; cycle à fluide intégral [masculine noun]; cycle à fluide biphasique [masculine noun]