English (Labour and Employment; Production (Economics))
full employment [correct]
DEF: Level of minimum unemployment with equilibrium in the supply and demand of work. In the strictest sense, it is when the level of employment guarantees economic growth and price stability. Over/full employment is when the posts that are not covered exceed the number of unemployed people.
OBS: full employment: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Travail et emploi; Production (Économie))
plein emploi [correct, masculine noun]; plein-emploi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau de chômage minimal, avec un équilibre de l'offre et de la demande de travail. Au sens strict, niveau d'emploi qui garantit la croissance de l'économie et la stabilité des prix. On parle de suremploi (over/full employment) lorsque les postes à pourvoir excèdent les sans-emploi. Même dans ce cas il y aura toujours un chômage frictionnel.
OBS: plein emploi : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Producción (Economía))
pleno empleo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nivel de desempleo mínimo, con equilibrio de la oferta y la demanda de trabajo. En sentido estricto, nivel de empleo (over/full employment) cuando los puestos sin cubrir exceden a los desempleados. Aun en este caso siempre habrá cierto paro friccional.
OBS: pleno empleo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.