English (Cost of Living; Economic Fluctuations)
repressed inflation
DEF: Situation where there is limited control of prices and wages accompanied by an increase in money demand for goods relative to the supply of goods after the economy is at full employment.
French (Coût de la vie; Fluctuations économiques)
inflation latente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Costo de vida; Fluctuaciones económicas)
inflación reprimida [correct, feminine noun]; inflación contenida [feminine noun]