English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Wireless Telegraphy)
absorber circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit incorporated in a radio-telegraphy transmitter in which high tension power is absorbed during space so as to eliminate, i. e. by full power absorber, or reduce, i. e. by partial absorber, the fluctuation of the load on the primary power supply when the transmitter is keyed.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radiotélégraphie)
circuit de compensation de charge [masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Radiotelegrafía)
circuito de absorción [correct, masculine noun]; circuito de compensación de carga [correct, masculine noun]