English (Slaughterhouses)
deboning equipment [correct]
CONT: Currently we supply a breast top portion to our latest processing facility in West Edmonton. This facility is primarily a deboning plant. It will process well over a quarter a million breast taps per week. Due to the high capital investment of deboning equipment, water jet cutters, etc., it is of the utmost importance that the plant receives a grade "A" breast top(two wings, no bruises, full skin).
OBS: For chicken, pork and beef.
French (Abattoirs)
équipement de désossage [correct, masculine noun]