English (Environmental Law; Road Networks)
liability mechanism [correct]
CONT: ... encourage and support full compliance with existing IMO [International Maritime Organization] and IAEA [International Atomic Energy Agency] conventions, standards and codes of practice and stress the importance of having effective liability mechanisms in place...
French (Droit environnemental; Réseaux routiers)
mécanisme de responsabilité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Redes viales)
mecanismo de responsabilidad [masculine noun]