English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
credit assignment system [correct]; credit-assignment system [correct]
CONT: If your tutorial is to be accessible from outside your department, then what kind of support are you going to give to people who work through it? You can invite their feedback via e-mail, offer to answer questions related to the material, or, once a common European credit assignment system is in place, convert the tutorial to a full blown course for credit.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
système de reconnaissance des acquis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cours Élaboration d'un portfolio pour la reconnaissance des acquis (RA) est conçu et structuré de manière à donner une introduction positive à la formation de niveau collégial aux apprenants dans le domaine de l'industrie sidérurgique. Le cours fournit un cadre au système de reconnaissance des acquis et offre aux apprenants l'occasion d'identifier, de documenter et de vérifier leurs acquis dans un portfolio.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
sistema de asignación de créditos [correct, masculine noun]