English (Training of Personnel; Scientific Research)
mentored research [correct]
CONT: Provide financial support for talented mid-career physician-scientists to enable them to transition from mentored research to full research independence.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Recherche scientifique)
recherche encadrée [correct, feminine noun]