English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Transmission)
Internet Protocol public data network [correct]; IP public data network [correct]
CONT: Nortel Networks... announced that it completed its acquisition of Shasta Networks, Inc., a Sunnyvale, California company that has developed a new class of gateways and systems for value-added services for Internet Protocol(IP) public data networks... The addition of Shasta's value-added IP services to Nortel Networks’ full portfolio of high-speed access solutions enables the company to lead the way to the full integration of data and Internet services on the public network.
French (Télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
réseau de données public du protocole Internet [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de données public IP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le 16 avril 1999, la Société a fait l'acquisition de Shasta Networks, Inc. (Shasta Networks), société fermée de Sunnyvale (Californie), qui offre des passerelles et des systèmes destinés aux réseaux de données publics IP (protocole Internet).