English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
full-fat soy flour [correct]; full-fat flour [correct, see observation]; full fat flour [correct, see observation]
CONT: Soy flour is made from roasted soybeans ground into a fine powder. Soy flours are available in either a full-fat or a low-fat form. Full-fat flour contains the natural oils found in the soybean. Defatted soy flour has the oils removed during processing.
OBS: The terms "full-fat flour" and "full fat flour" are almost always used to designate "soy flour. "
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de soya non dégraissée [correct, feminine noun]; farine non dégraissée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La farine de soya est une farine dépourvue de gluten; elle ne lève donc pas. Cette farine contient 2 à 3 fois plus de protéines que la farine de blé et 10 fois plus de matières grasses dans le cas de la farine de soya non dégraissée. La farine de soya dégraissée peut se conserver à la température de la pièce, tandis que la farine non dégraissée doit être réfrigérée, car elle rancit rapidement.
OBS: Lorsqu'on parle de «farine dégraissée» on fait presque toujours référence à la «farine de soya».