English (Layout (Graphic Arts); News and Journalism (General); Advertising Media)
full page
OBS: space in magazines is usually sold in terms of full page and fractions thereof as 1/2 page, 3 columns, 2 columns or 1 column.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Information et journalisme (Généralités); Supports publicitaires)
pleine page
OBS: une pleine page noire a apparemment deux fois plus de valeur qu'un quart de page noire de gauche face à une pleine page couleur.