English (Genitourinary Surgery)
penoplasty [correct]
CONT: Penoplasty is performed using a surgical technique ... which allows a real increase in the dimensions of the penis ...
OBS: The terms penoplasty and phalloplasty are sometimes used interchangeably. However, the term penoplasty rather implies the modification of the dimensions of a penis, while the term phalloplasty is generally used to signify the full construction of a penis.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
pénoplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure d'allongement ou d'épaississement du pénis.
CONT: La pénoplastie est l'intervention phare de chirurgie intime chez l'homme. C'est une intervention chirurgicale qui consiste à améliorer l'aspect esthétique du pénis.