English (Data Banks and Databases)
source database [correct]
DEF: [A] type of database [that] contains a full representation of original information [and] provides users with quantitative answers without referencing other sources.
CONT: There are four types of source databases : numeric, textual-numeric, properties, and full text.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données source [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
base de datos fuente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de base de datos que contiene una representación total de la información original; proveyendo a los usuarios con respuestas cuantitativas sin referencias a otras fuentes.
CONT: Existen cuatro clases de bases de datos fuente: numérica, numérica textual, de propiedades y de texto completo.