English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
text tag [correct]
CONT: Specifying all margins, background images and/or colour and text tags within the BODY allows you to use the full space of the window when displaying your HTML page and ensures that the page is displayed properly.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
balise de texte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Spécifiez l'ensemble des marges, images d'arrière-plan, ainsi que les balises de couleur et de texte à l'intérieur de la balise BODY, afin de pouvoir utiliser toute la surface de la fenêtre et d'assurer l'affichage correct de la page.