English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
full implementation [correct]
CONT: A pilot text retrieval prject entited Technology Application for Reporting to Parliament(TARP) was demonstrated to members of Parliament in March 1993, utilizing three years of Part III information from six departments. Based on the success of this demontration and the results of the follow-up evaluation, a recommendation for full implementation is under consideration.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
mise en œuvre intégrale [feminine noun]
CONT: En mars 1993, les députés ont pu examiner un projet pilote d'extraction de textes désigné sous le sigle ATPRP, utilisant la partie III du Budget des dépenses de six ministères pour trois années. Compte tenu du succès de cette présentation et des résultats de l'évaluation de suivi, on étudie la possibilité de recommander la mise en œuvre intégrale du projet.