English (Writing Styles; Electronic Publishing)
scannable text [correct]
CONT: Scannable Text. It is widely accepted that Web users scan Web pages rather than reading them in full. We want to find the answer to what we are searching for, with minimum wasted effort and time.... So, make your text scannable. Use bold headings, sub-headings and short paragraphs.
French (Techniques d'écriture; Éditique)
texte balayable [masculine noun]
DEF: [Texte duquel] on peut sortir les idées globales d'un simple balayage des yeux.