English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
full threshold weatherstripping [correct]
OBS: Full threshold weatherstripping consists of a length of material(usually metal with vinyl gaskets) fastened to the floor to close the gap between the floor and the bottom of the door, plus ramp-like strips along both the interior and exterior sides of the piece under the door. This type of unit thus serves both as a threshold and as weatherstripping.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
coupe-bise pour seuil de porte entier [masculine noun]; coupe-froid pour seuil de porte entier [masculine noun]; seuil de porte coupe-froid [masculine noun]