English (Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment)
equivalent employee
OBS: An employee, who has worked for several shorter or part-time periods equivalent to at least one month full time, is then considered equivalent to one employee who worked full time during a one month period, and is called an "equivalent employee".
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
employé équivalent