English (Job Descriptions; Transfer of Personnel)
seasonal personnel [correct]
CONT: The hiring of seasonal personnel affords the City a chance to informally recruit personnel. Many of the City's full time officers came from the seasonal ranks.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Mobilité du personnel)
personnel saisonnier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un rajustement des taux de rémunération applicables au personnel saisonnier de roulement et saisonnier de roulement des phares figure à l'annexe B.