English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
bona fide purchaser without notice [correct]; purchaser in good faith without notice [correct]
OBS: A purchaser with notice may protect himself by purchasing the title of another bona fide purchaser for valuable consideration without notice; for, otherwise, such bona fide purchaser would not enjoy the full benefit of his own unexceptionable title.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
acquéreur de bonne foi sans connaissance préalable [correct, masculine noun]; acquéresse de bonne foi sans connaissance préalable [correct, feminine noun]