English (Treaties and Conventions; Anti-pollution Measures; Silviculture)
global forest convention
OBS: To be linked to UNCED(United Nations Conference on Environment and Development), full title : framework convention on global forests.
French (Traités et alliances; Mesures antipollution; Sylviculture)
convention mondiale sur les forêts [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Medidas contra la contaminación; Silvicultura)
convenio mundial sobre los bosques [masculine noun]