English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Publication and Bookselling)
full title [correct]; main title [correct]
DEF: The title of a book appearing in full on the title page.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Édition et librairie)
grand titre [correct, masculine noun]; frontispice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre complet d'un ouvrage imprimé sur la page de titre.