English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
physical bibliography [correct]; descriptive bibliography [correct]; material bibliography
DEF: ... a bibliography that makes known precisely the material conditions of books, that is, the full name of the author, the exact title of the work, the date and place of publication, the publisher's and printer's names, the format, the pagination, typographical particulars, illustrations and the price...
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
bibliographie matérielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bibliographie matérielle tient note de toutes les circonstances qui se rattachent à un livre et à son auteur, à l'impression, aux gravures, aux éditions, etc.