English (Railroad Maintenance; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
truck rebuild facility [correct]
CONT: Ontario Northland's Refurbishment Division occupies a car shop complex that is 61, 050 [square feet] and features four lines of railway track capable of an eight station assembly line. The complex also boasts truck rebuild facilities, a component rebuild area, a fabrication(welding) shop, and full on-site storage facilities for segregated project inventories for both new and reconditioned parts.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
installation de remise en état de bogies [feminine noun]
CONT: La division de Remise à neuf d'Ontario Northland occupe un complexe d'ateliers de wagons d'une superficie de 61 050 [pieds carrés]. Il contient quatre voies ferrées pouvant accepter une chaîne de montage de huit wagons. Ce complexe abrite également des installations de remise en état de bogies et de composantes, un atelier d'usinage (de soudage) et des installations d'entreposage de stocks de projets distincts de pièces neuves et remises en état.