English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
full tricot [correct]; two-bar tricot fabric [avoid, correct]
DEF: A warp-knitted fabric knitted with two full sets of warp threads, each set making a tricot lapping movement but in opposite directions.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
double tricot [correct, masculine noun]; tricot simple [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]