English (Orbital Stations)
full truss-site payload [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The fields of view for attached payloads are dependent on payload type and location, with full truss-site payloads having greater latitude in viewing than ExPA payloads. Viewing in the zenith direction for payloads on nadir-pointing truss sites is not generally possible and vice versa. Viewfields for ExPA payloads depend on the payload's position on the pallet and the relative height of adjacent payloads. Positions provide various combinations of viewing in the nadir, zenith, ram, wake, and Earth-limb directions.
OBS: full truss-site payload : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
charge utile maximale sur poutrelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; charge utile maximum sur poutrelle [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: charge utile maximale sur poutrelle : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).