English (Execution of Work (Construction); Organization Planning)
turnkey project [correct]
DEF: A project in which a mandatee assumes full responsibility for an undertaking up to and including the handover of an operating entity.
OBS: Consolidated Regulations of Canada, 1978, Chapter 969, 29.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Planification d'organisation)
projet clés en main [correct, masculine noun]; projet clefs en main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Projet dans lequel un mandataire s'engage à assurer la totalité de la réalisation d'un ouvrage, jusqu'à sa mise en service.
OBS: Voir fiche «clé en main».
Spanish (Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción; Planificación de organización)
proyecto llave en mano [correct, masculine noun]