English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
creep gate [correct]
CONT: Creep grazing may be another option. For this, you set up a creep gate that allows the calves to graze ahead and skim off the best of the pasture, followed up by the full herd.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
barrière sélective [correct, feminine noun]; barrière à accès sélectif [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
cercado selectivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se disponía de un cercado selectivo para corderos donde podían entrar a comer concentrado.