English (Labour and Employment; Saving and Consumption)
full-employment saving [correct]; full-employment thrift [correct]
CONT: The only level of national income that we are entitled to regard as a desirable goal is that near to full employment, but we shall end up at such a level of high employment only if investment opportunities happen to match full-employment saving.
French (Travail et emploi; Épargne et consommation)
épargne de plein emploi [feminine noun]