English (Posology)
fractional dose [correct]; divided dose [correct]
DEF: A fraction of a full dose given repeatedly at frequent intervals to add up to a full dose within a designated time.
French (Posologie)
dose fractionnée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Posología)
dosis fraccionada [feminine noun]