English (Sales (Marketing); Finance)
sales adjustment [correct]
CONT: To maintain full internal control of sales adjustments, specific and detailed procedures to update and record adjustments should be developed and followed by departments.
OBS: See the Revenue Management Module in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Vente; Finances)
redressement des ventes [correct, masculine noun]