English (Spacecraft)
satellite integration building [correct]; SIB [correct]
CONT: As a prime contractor, NEC has a full array of test facilities including a satellite integration building with clean rooms, vibration tables, thermal vacuum chambers and a shielded room. Also, it has excellent antenna test facilities with anechoic chambers and near and far field test ranges.
French (Engins spatiaux)
bâtiment d'intégration satellite [masculine noun]; BIS [masculine noun]