English (Insurance)
full coverage [correct]; full cover [correct]
DEF: Insurance policy covering the full value of the insured good, without the application of deductibles or franchises, against all risks.
OBS: full coverage: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Assurances)
garantie totale [correct, feminine noun]; couverture complète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Police où l'assureur répond de la valeur totale du bien assuré, en excluant les possibles exemptions, et tous les risques.
OBS: garantie totale : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Seguros)
cobertura total [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Póliza en la que el asegurador responde por el valor total del bien asegurado, excluyendo posibles franquicias, y por todos los riesgos.
OBS: cobertura total: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.