English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Real Estate)
direct physical loss [correct]
CONT: All risks property insurance, written on a replacement cost basis to the full replacement value for the contractor's personal property used in connection with the contract, covering all risks of direct physical loss or damage(including flood and earth movement) ;...
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Immobilier)
perte matérielle directe [correct, feminine noun]; perte physique directe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Assurances immobilières tous risques, souscrites à la valeur à neuf, pour la valeur à neuf intégrale des biens personnels de l'entrepreneur utilisés dans le cadre du contrat et prévoyant une protection contre l'ensemble des risques représentés par les pertes ou les dégâts matériels directs (y compris les inondations et les séismes); [...]