English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
half-power beamwidth [correct]
DEF: For an antenna beam in any one dimension, the full width in angle between the directions at which the received or transmitted power falls to half of its maximum value.
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
ouverture à mi-puissance [correct, feminine noun]