English (Law of Contracts (common law); Foreign Trade; Law of Obligations (civil law))
commercial contract [correct]; business contract
OBS: for the supply or purchase of goods.
PHR: draft commercial contract, to pay the full value of the commercial contract
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce extérieur; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
contrat commercial [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: projet de contrat commercial, verser la valeur totale du contrat commercial
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Comercio exterior; Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
contrato de compraventa [correct, masculine noun]; contrato de suministro [correct, masculine noun]; contrato mercantil [masculine noun]
PHR: borrador del contrato comercial, pagar el valor total del contrato comercial
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de las Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.