English (Military Materiel Management; Supply (Military))
expendable supplies and materials [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Items which are consumed in use, such as ammunition, or which lose their identity such as certain repair parts, or which are of low intrinsic value, unworthy of full accounting procedures.
OBS: expandable supplies and materials: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
approvisionnement consommable [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Article que son utilisation même rend irrécupérable (munitions par exemple), ou pouvant perdre son identité lorsqu'il est incorporé dans un ensemble (telles certaines pièces de rechange), ou dont le prix de revient est si bas qu'il est inutile de le suivre en comptabilité.
OBS: approvisionnement consommable : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión del material militar; Avituallamiento (Militar))
abastecimientos y material fungibles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Artículos que se consumen mediante su empleo. Por ejemplo, la munición, o que pierden su identidad cuando se integran en un conjunto, tales como ciertas piezas de repuesto que tienen poco valor por sí mismos y no se incluyen en los sistemas de registro y contabilidad general.