English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
RMS on-state current [correct]; root-mean-square on-state current [correct]
DEF: The effective value of the ON-state current which can be continuously passed.
OBS: Generally, it shows at the effective value of the commercial frequency sine full wave ON-state current.
OBS: RMS: root-mean-square.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
courant efficace à l'état passant [correct, masculine noun]