English (Government Accounting)
full value
CONT: The full value of the loans should be carried on the government's books until the necessary conditions are met, but the probable charge to budgetary surplus or deficit should be recognized at the time advances are made by creating reserves equal to the expected forgiveness.
French (Comptabilité publique)
valeur intégrale [feminine noun]