English (Loans)
margining rate [correct]
DEF: The percentage of the full market value of shares that a company is willing to lend on a loan secured by such shares.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
pourcentage consenti en prêt [correct, masculine noun]; pourcentage consenti en avance [correct, masculine noun]