English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
full contributory value
OBS: Where the assured has paid, or is liable for, any general average contribution, the measure of indemnity is the full amount of such contribution, if the subject-matter liable to contribution is insured for its full contributory value.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
pleine valeur contributive
OBS: L'assuré appelé à contribuer aux pertes par avarie commune a droit à indemnité pour le plein montant de sa contribution lorsque l'objet est assuré pour sa pleine valeur contributive.