English (Financial Accounting)
full value [correct]
CONT: In the event of loss or damage and where the Minister so directs, the Contractor shall repair or replace or have repaired or replaced the equipment to the satisfaction of the Minister, or reimburse the Crown to the full value of the equipment as indicated in Schedule J-1.
French (Comptabilité générale)
valeur intégrale [correct, feminine noun]; valeur totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cas de pertes ou de dommages et selon les directives du ministre, l'entrepreneur devra réparer ou remplacer, ou faire réparer ou remplacer, l'équipement à la satisfaction du ministre, ou encore rembourser à la Couronne la valeur intégrale de l'équipement tel qu'indiqué dans l'Annexe J-1.