English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications)
spectral power density
OBS: it is now assumed that the--over a band of a few MHz would never exceed the value during full loading by more than about 3 dB
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications)
densité spectrale de puissance
OBS: en supposant maintenant que la -- sur une bande de quelques mégahertz ne dépassera jamais de plus de 3 dB environ la valeur de pleine charge [trad]