English (Real Estate)
present value of costs [correct]
CONT: The present value of costs associated with termination must be less than the present value of the costs of carrying the lease to full term or the lease should not be terminated early.
French (Immobilier)
valeur actualisée des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur actualisée des coûts entraînés par la résiliation doit être inférieure à la valeur actualisée des coûts d'occupation des lieux jusqu'à l'expiration du bail, sans quoi le bail ne peut être résilié de façon anticipée.