English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
triple field-of view optics flir [correct]
CONT: The system included two television cameras and a high performance flir with triple field-of view optics and was intended to give the helicopter a full night Hot antitank capability.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
flir à optique trois champs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système comportait deux caméras de télévision et un flir à optique trois champs.