English (Operations (Air Forces); Missiles and Rockets; Armour)
night Hot antitank capability [correct]
CONT: The system included two television cameras and a high performance flir with triple field-of view optics and was intended to give the helicopter a full night Hot antitank capability.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Missiles et roquettes; Arme blindée)
capacité de tir de nuit de missiles antichars Hot [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il aurait conféré au PAH-l la capacité de tir de nuit de missiles antichars Hot.