English (Property Law (common law))
full warranty [correct]
DEF: A warranty as to full performance covering generally both labour and materiel. Under a full warranty, the warrantor must remedy the product within a reasonable time and without charge after notice of a defect or malfunction.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
pleine garantie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Guide des approvisionnements, version 1994, Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.