English (Rectifiers (Electricity))
full wave half voltage rectifier [officially approved]
OBS: full wave half voltage rectifier : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Redresseurs (Électricité))
redresseur pleine onde de demi-tension [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: redresseur pleine onde de demi-tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).