English (Rectifiers (Electricity))
half wave full voltage rectifier [officially approved]
OBS: half wave full voltage rectifier : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Redresseurs (Électricité))
redresseur demi-onde de pleine tension [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: redresseur demi-onde de pleine tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).