English (Radio Waves)
full wave [correct, officially approved]
OBS: full wave : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
pleine onde [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pleine onde : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).