English (Modes of Transport (Tourism); Tourism (General))
person-trip [correct]
CONT: Person-trip is the term commonly used to give full weight to each person on a trip i. e. person-trip equals number times trips, e. g., a person going on a trip alone is a person-trip, while a family or other group of five doing the same thing would represent five person-trips.
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme); Tourisme (Généralités))
voyage-personne [correct, masculine noun]