English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
gross vehicle combination weight [correct]
CONT: When pulling the M870 semitrailer at full payload, the gross vehicle combination weight is 130 000 pounds.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
poids total de l'attelage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poids total de l'attelage M916A1 (tracteur) et M870 (semi-remorque) à pleine charge sera de 50 t.