English (Makeup and Costumes; Hair Styling)
stretch wig [correct]; stretch base wig [correct]; ready-to-wear wig [correct]
CONT: ... ready-to-wear wigs. These wigs or hairpieces, usually made of modacrylic fibers, such as kanekalon, dynel, venicelon and others, are ideal to meet the personal needs of patrons.... Full, ready-to-wear wigs are constructed on a stretch cap made of lightweight elastic. The wig has permanent elastic bands at the sides designed to hold it in place.
French (Maquillage et costumes; Coiffure)
perruque extensible [correct, feminine noun]; perruque prêt-à-porter [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La perruque possède également des qualités pratiques par son utilité de "prêt-à-porter".