English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
beaming device [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device on the cone sectional or sectional warping machine for winding the warp in full width from the warping drum or reel.
OBS: beaming device: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
dispositif d'ensouplage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dispositif de pliage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif sur l'ourdissoir sectionnel à cône (ou à dispositifs latéraux) permettant d'enrouler en pleine largeur la chaîne provenant du tambour ou du rouleau d'ourdissoir.
OBS: dispositif d'ensouplage;dispositif de pliage : Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.