English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
beam warping machine [correct, standardized]; beamer [correct]
DEF: Beaming machine for winding part of the total number of ends in the warp in full width onto a back beam or dyeing beam.
DEF: A machine that will wind yarn from a creel onto a beam.
OBS: beam warping machine: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
ourdissoir classique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ourdissoir destiné à l'enroulement en pleine largeur d'une fraction du nombre total des fils de la chaîne sur une ensouple primaire ou une ensouple de teinture.
OBS: ourdissoir classique : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.